Events
-
Apr 1 Wed
- SPRING BREAK
- Softball - Gulf Shores Tourney
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Baseball vs LaVergne (A) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Apr 2 Thu
- Boys Soccer- Southern Coast Cup
- SPRING BREAK
- Chess Club - P3 Classroom 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Baseball vs LaVergne (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 3 Fri
-
Apr 4 Sat
-
Apr 5 Sun
-
Apr 6 Mon
- Boys Soccer- Southern Coast Cup
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Football & Competition Cheer Parent Meeting - Lecture Room 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Apr 7 Tue
- Boys Soccer- Southern Coast Cup
- Softball vs Siegel (H) 5 AM – 9 PM
- Track - Blackman (A) 3:30 PM – 7 PM
- Tennis vs Riverdale @ Adams Tennis Complex 4 PM – 8 PM
- Boys Soccer vs Riverdale(H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Siegel (H) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Baseball vs Siegel (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 8 Wed
- Seniors '21 Picture Orientation with Paul Vaughn Photography - Auditorium PAT 10:55 AM – 11:25 AM
- Spring Sports Photos - after school 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- JV Baseball vs Siegel (A) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Baseball vs Siegel (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 9 Thu
- Mid Progress Reports go home
- Softball vs Riverdale (A) 5 AM – 9 PM
- Nashville Shores Summer Job Opportunity Main Cafe - All 4 lunches 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Spring Sports Photos - after school 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Chess Club - P3 Classroom 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Soccer vs Franklin(H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Siegel (H) 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Baseball vs Siegel (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 10 Fri
-
Apr 11 Sat
- Softball - Soddy Daisy Tourney
- Craft Sale and Plant Sale - Annex 8 AM – 4 PM
- Track - Warrior Invitational @ RHS 10 AM – 4 PM
- Baseball vs Franklin Co. (A) 12 PM – 3 PM
- Baseball vs Franklin Co. (H) 12 PM – 4 PM
-
Apr 13 Mon
- CCMA Test - 6th Period, Morrow Classroom 1:30 PM – 3:15 PM
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Softball vs Forrest (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 14 Tue
- Spanish Honor Society Meeting - Room E5 7:30 AM – 8:05 AM
- Dance Team Clinic - Main Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:45 PM
- Tennis vs Siegel @ Adams Tennis Complex 4 PM – 8 PM
- Boys Soccer vs Blackman(H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Rockvale (A) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Baseball vs Rockvale (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
- Softball vs LaVergne (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 15 Wed
- National Athletic Signing Day
- DECA Meeting - Main Cafeteria, PAT 11 AM – 11:30 AM
- Dance Team Clinic - Main Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:45 PM
- JV Baseball vs Rockvale (H) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Baseball vs Rockvale (A) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Apr 16 Thu
- Choir - Auditorium
- Senior Cap and Gown Delivery - Main Lobby during all 4 lunches 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Chess Club - P3 Classroom 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Dance Team Tryouts - Main Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:45 PM
- Tennis vs LaVergne @ Adams Tennis Complax 4 PM – 8 PM
- Softball vs Smyrna (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Softball vs Smyrna (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Baseball vs Rockvale (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 17 Fri
-
Apr 18 Sat
-
Apr 19 Sun
-
Apr 20 Mon
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Tennis vs Stewarts Creek @ Lee Victory Recreation Park 4 PM – 8 PM
- JV Baseball vs Wilson Central (A) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Apr 21 Tue
- Track - Senior Night (H) 3:30 PM – 7 PM
- Boys Soccer vs Siegel(A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Softball vs Rockvale (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 22 Wed
- Spanish Honor Society Induction - Auditorium 11 AM – 11:30 AM
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Apr 23 Thu
- JV Baseball District Tournament
- Chess Club - P3 Classroom 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Tennis vs Rockvale @ Adams Tennis Complex 4 PM – 8 PM
- Softball vs Blackman (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 24 Fri
- JV Baseball District Tournament
- Softball - Hoover, Alabama Tourney
- FCA Meeting - Auditoirum 7:30 AM – 8 AM
- Boys Soccer vs Riverdale (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Baseball vs Franklin (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
- Baseball vs Franklin (H) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Apr 25 Sat
- JV Baseball District Tournament
- Softball - Hoover, Alabama Tourney
- Track - McCallie Invite @ McCallie Chattanooga 8 AM – 6 PM (Eastern Time)
-
Apr 26 Sun
-
Apr 27 Mon
- JV Baseball District Tournament
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Apr 28 Tue
- JV Baseball District Tournament
- Football & Competition Cheer Tryouts 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Boys Soccer vs Stewarts Creek(H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Softball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Band - Spring Concert 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Apr 29 Wed
- Track - Great 8 @ Vanderbilt
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Football & Competition Cheer Tryouts 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Baseball vs Independence (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 30 Thu
- Baseball - District Tournment
- Chess Club - P3 Classroom 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Football & Competition Cheer Tryouts 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Band - Jazz, Chamber and Percussion Cencert 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Loading...