Previous month
Next month
April 2020
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
SPRING BREAK
Events
Softball - Gulf Shores Tourney
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Summit (H)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
31
SPRING BREAK
Events
Softball - Gulf Shores Tourney
Events
JV Baseball vs Summit (A)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Baseball vs LaVergne (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
1
SPRING BREAK
Events
Softball - Gulf Shores Tourney
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Baseball vs LaVergne (A)
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Events
2
Boys Soccer- Southern Coast Cup
Events
SPRING BREAK
Events
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Baseball vs LaVergne (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
3
Boys Soccer- Southern Coast Cup
Events
SPRING BREAK
Events
4
ACT Test
Events
Boys Soccer- Southern Coast Cup
Events
Baseball vs Wilson Central (H)
1 PM
–
4 PM
Events
5
Boys Soccer- Southern Coast Cup
Events
6
Boys Soccer- Southern Coast Cup
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Football & Competition Cheer Parent Meeting - Lecture Room
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
7
Boys Soccer- Southern Coast Cup
Events
Softball vs Siegel (H)
5 AM
–
9 PM
Events
Track - Blackman (A)
3:30 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Tennis vs Riverdale @ Adams Tennis Complex
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Boys Soccer vs Riverdale(H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Siegel (H)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Baseball vs Siegel (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
8
Seniors '21 Picture Orientation with Paul Vaughn Photography - Auditorium PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:25 AM
Events
Spring Sports Photos - after school
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Siegel (A)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Baseball vs Siegel (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
9
Mid Progress Reports go home
Events
Softball vs Riverdale (A)
5 AM
–
9 PM
Events
Nashville Shores Summer Job Opportunity Main Cafe - All 4 lunches
11:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
Events
Spring Sports Photos - after school
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Boys Soccer vs Franklin(H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Siegel (H)
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Baseball vs Siegel (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
10
No School - Good Friday
Events
Softball - Soddy Daisy Tourney
Events
FCA Meeting - Auditoirum
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
Events
11
Softball - Soddy Daisy Tourney
Events
Craft Sale and Plant Sale - Annex
8 AM
–
4 PM
Events
Track - Warrior Invitational @ RHS
10 AM
–
4 PM
Events
Baseball vs Franklin Co. (A)
12 PM
–
3 PM
Events
Baseball vs Franklin Co. (H)
12 PM
–
4 PM
Events
12
13
CCMA Test - 6th Period, Morrow Classroom
1:30 PM
–
3:15 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Softball vs Forrest (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
14
Spanish Honor Society Meeting - Room E5
7:30 AM
–
8:05 AM
Events
Dance Team Clinic - Main Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:45 PM
Events
Tennis vs Siegel @ Adams Tennis Complex
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Boys Soccer vs Blackman(H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Rockvale (A)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Baseball vs Rockvale (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Softball vs LaVergne (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
15
National Athletic Signing Day
Events
DECA Meeting - Main Cafeteria, PAT
11 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Dance Team Clinic - Main Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:45 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Rockvale (H)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Baseball vs Rockvale (A)
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Events
16
Choir - Auditorium
Events
Senior Cap and Gown Delivery - Main Lobby during all 4 lunches
11:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
Events
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Tryouts - Main Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:45 PM
Events
Tennis vs LaVergne @ Adams Tennis Complax
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Softball vs Smyrna (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Softball vs Smyrna (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Baseball vs Rockvale (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
17
JV Blackman Baseball Tournament @ OHS
Events
Track - Volunteer Classic UTK Knoxville
Events
FCA Meeting - Auditoirum
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
Events
Tennis vs Central Magnet @ Adams Tennis Complex
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Boys Soccer vs Rockvale (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
18
JV Blackman Baseball Tournament @ OHS
Events
PROM
Events
Track - Volunteer Classic UTK Knoxville
Events
19
JV Blackman Baseball Tournament @ OHS
Events
20
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Tennis vs Stewarts Creek @ Lee Victory Recreation Park
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Wilson Central (A)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
21
Track - Senior Night (H)
3:30 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Boys Soccer vs Siegel(A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Softball vs Rockvale (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
22
Spanish Honor Society Induction - Auditorium
11 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Events
23
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Tennis vs Rockvale @ Adams Tennis Complex
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Softball vs Blackman (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
24
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
Softball - Hoover, Alabama Tourney
Events
FCA Meeting - Auditoirum
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
Events
Boys Soccer vs Riverdale (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Baseball vs Franklin (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Baseball vs Franklin (H)
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Events
25
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
Softball - Hoover, Alabama Tourney
Events
Track - McCallie Invite @ McCallie Chattanooga
8 AM
–
6 PM
(Eastern Time)
Events
26
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
Softball - Hoover, Alabama Tourney
Events
27
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
28
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
Football & Competition Cheer Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Boys Soccer vs Stewarts Creek(H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Softball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Band - Spring Concert
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
29
Track - Great 8 @ Vanderbilt
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Football & Competition Cheer Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Baseball vs Independence (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
30
Baseball - District Tournment
Events
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Football & Competition Cheer Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Band - Jazz, Chamber and Percussion Cencert
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Events
1
Track - Sub-Sectionals @ RHS
Events
FCA Meeting - Auditoirum
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
Events
Boys Soccer @ Mt.Juliet
10 AM
–
11 AM
Events
Thespian Induction - Auditorium
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Events
2
Track - Sub-Sectionals @ RHS
Events
Loading...