Events
-
Aug 1 Wed
- Golf vs Blackman 1 PM – 6 PM (Champions Run)
- Girls Soccer vs Beech (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 2 Thu
- Girls Soccer vs Beech (A) 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 7 Tue
- Golf vs Riverdale 1 PM – 6 PM (Indians Hills Gold Course)
-
Aug 8 Wed
- Girls Soccer vs Cookeville (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 9 Thu
- Girls Soccer vs Central (A) 7 PM – 9 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Father Ryan (H) 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 10 Fri
- Rutherford & Williamson County Football Jamboree 5 PM – 10 PM (OHS Football field)
-
Aug 11 Sat
- Cross Country Meet - Beech Jamboree 8 AM – 11 AM (Sanders Ferry Park, Henderson, TN)
-
Aug 13 Mon
- Freshmen Football vs Stewarts Creek (A) 6 PM – 9 PM (Stewarts Creek High School)
- JV Football vs Stewarts Creek (A) 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Stewarts Creek High School)
-
Aug 14 Tue
- Cross Country Meet - MSCCA Championships (Buckner Park Dickson, TN)
- Golf vs Smyrna/LaVergne 1 PM – 6 PM (Smyrna Golf Course)
- Volleyball vs Wilson Central (H) 4 PM – 7 PM (OHS)
- Girls Soccer vs Ravenwood @ Siegel Soccer Complex 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 16 Thu
- Volleyball vs Mt. Juliet (A) 4 PM – 7 PM (Mt. Juliet, Tennessee)
- Football - Annex Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 8 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Central Magnet (A) 7 PM – 9 PM (CMHS)
-
Aug 17 Fri
- Volleyball - Bulldog Bash (Varsity Only) (A-Game)
- Football vs Independence High School (A) 7 PM – 10 PM (Thompson Station, TN)
-
Aug 18 Sat
-
Aug 19 Sun
- Baseball - Annex Cafeteria 5 PM – 7 PM
-
Aug 20 Mon
- Volleyball vs LaVergne (H) 5 PM – 8 PM
- Freshmen Football vs LaVergne (H) 5:30 PM – 8 PM (OHS)
- JV Football vs LaVergne (H) 7 PM – 9 PM (OHS)
-
Aug 21 Tue
- Volleyball vs Riverdale (H) 5 PM – 8 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Franklin (A) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Franklin High School)
- Swim Parent/Potluck Meeting & Dinner 6:30 PM – 8 PM (OHS Main Cafeteria)
-
Aug 22 Wed
- Golf vs Riverdale/Central Magnet 1 PM – 6 PM (Cedar Crest Golf Course)
-
Aug 23 Thu
- Football - Annex Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 8 PM
- Volleyball vs Smyrna (H) 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Brentwood (A) 7 PM (Brentwood high School)
-
Aug 24 Fri
- Football vs Maryville (A) Eastern Time 7 PM – 10 PM (Maryville, TN)
-
Aug 25 Sat
- Cross Country Meet - Voyles Classic 8 AM – 11 AM (The Hermitage, Hermitage, TN)
-
Aug 27 Mon
- Freshmen Football vs Cookeville (A) 7 PM – 10 PM (Cookeville High School)
-
Aug 28 Tue
- Golf vs Siegel/Stewarts Creek 1 PM – 6 PM (Old Fort Golf Course)
- Volleyball vs Blackman (A) 6 PM – 8 PM (Blackman High School )
-
Aug 29 Wed
- Golf - Sundrop Classic 9 AM – 1 PM (Willowbrook Golf Course)
- Volleyball vs Wilson Central(A) 4 PM – 8 PM (Wilson Central High School)
-
Aug 30 Thu
- Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 4 PM – 8 PM
- Football - Annex Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 8 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Blackman (H) 7 PM – 9 PM (OHS)
Loading...