Events
-
Apr 2 Mon
- 7 Period Classes Meet
- Softball vs Lebanon (A) 5 PM – 9 PM (Lebanon High School JV @ 5:00/ V @ 6:30 )
- JV Baseball vs Warren County (A) 5:50 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 3 Tue
- 7 Period Classes Meet
- National Honor Society Meeting 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM (Lecture Room)
- Boys Soccer vs Blackman (H) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
- Softball vs LaVergne (H) 5:30 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5:30 V @ 7:00)
- Baseball vs LaVergne (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 4 Wed
- 7 Period Classes Meet
- JV Baseball vs Warren County (H) 5:30 PM – 9 PM
- Baseball vs LaVergne (A) 6:30 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 5 Thu
- 7 Period Classes Meet
- Track - Coffee County Relays (A) TBA (JV Only)
- FFA Annual Plant Sale Starts 3:15 PM – 7 PM (OHS Greenhouse)
- Tennis vs Central Magnet (A) 4 PM – 7 PM (ATC)
- Softball vs Blackman (H) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30 )
- Baseball vs LaVergne (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 6 Fri
- 7 Period Classes Meet
- Softball - Brentwood Invitational (Crockett Park, Franklin TN)
- Tennis - Oakland Invitational @ Adams Tennis Club
- Boys Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM )
- Baseball vs Columbia (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 7 Sat
- Softball - Brentwood Invitational (Crockett Park, Franklin TN)
- Tennis - Oakland Invitational @ Adams Tennis Club
- Track - Austin Peay State University (A) (Varsity )
- FFA Annual Plant Sale 8 AM – 12 PM (OHS Greenhouse)
- JV Baseball vs Siegel (H) 1 PM – 4 PM
-
Apr 9 Mon
- Softball vs Wilson Central (H) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30 )
- Football Cheerleader Tryout Interest Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Lecture Room)
- TN Promise Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Main Cafeteria)
-
Apr 10 Tue
- Boys Soccer vs Riverdale (A) TBA
- Tennis vs Siegel (H) 4 PM – 7 PM (ATC)
- JV Baseball vs Blackman (H) 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Baseball vs Blackman (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 11 Wed
- Track - Brentwood High School (A) (JV Only)
- Cap and Gown Delivery - All 4 lunches 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Main Lobby)
- JV Baseball vs Blackman (A) 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Baseball vs Blackman (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 12 Thu
- Senior Graduation Meeting 10:55 AM – 11:30 AM (Auditorium)
- Tennis vs LaVergne (A) 4 PM – 7 PM (Smyrna Rec Park)
- Softball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:00 )
- JV Baseball vs Blackman (H) 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Baseball vs Blackman (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 13 Fri
- Registration Deadline to Register for AP Exams (Guidance)
- Softball vs Smyrna (H) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30 )
- OHS Theatre presents THE ADAMS FAMILY 7 PM (Auditorium)
- Boys Soccer - CSAS @ Siegel Park 7:30 PM – 9 PM (Siegel Park)
-
Apr 14 Sat
- ACT Test 7:30 AM – 2 PM (Main Building)
- FFA Annual Plant Sale 8 AM – 12 PM (OHS Greenhouse)
- Baseball vs Franklin Co. (H) 1 PM – 4 PM
- JV Baseball vs Siegel (A) 1 PM – 4 PM
- OHS Theatre presents THE ADAMS FAMILY 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
Apr 15 Sun
- OHS Theatre presents THE ADAMS FAMILY 2 PM (Auditorium)
-
Apr 16 Mon
- End of Course Testing
- Track - Sectionals Pent/Decath (H)
- Tennis vs Lebanon (A) 4 PM – 7 PM (Lebanon High School)
-
Apr 17 Tue
- End of Course Testing
- Track - Sectionals Pent/Decath (H)
- JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 18 Wed
- End of Course Testing
- Dance Team Tryout Clinic 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (OHS Main Cafeteria)
- Tennis vs White County (A) 4 PM – 7 PM (White County High School)
- JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 6:30 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 19 Thu
- End of Course Testing
- Mid Progress Reports Go Home
- Tennis - Hendersonville Tournament (Girls Only) (Hendersonville Tennessee)
- Senior Recess 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Football Practice Field)
- Dance Team Tryout Clinic 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (OHS Main Cafeteria)
- JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 20 Fri
- Blackman JV Baseball Tournament
- End of Course Testing
- Tennis - Hendersonville Tournament (Girls Only) (Hendersonville Tennessee)
- Dance Team Tryouts 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (OHS Main Cafeteria)
- Boys Soccer vs Blackman (A) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
- Baseball vs Centennial (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 21 Sat
- Blackman JV Baseball Tournament
- End of Course Testing
- Tennis - Hendersonville Tournament (Girls Only) (Hendersonville Tennessee)
- FFA Annual Plant Sale 8 AM – 12 PM (OHS Greenhouse)
- Track - McCallie (A) 9 AM – 6 PM (Varsity)
-
Apr 22 Sun
-
Apr 23 Mon
-
Apr 24 Tue
- End of Course Testing
- Track - Rutherford County Championships @ Stewarts Creek TBA
- Football Cheerleader Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Boys Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
- Baseball vs Siegel (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 25 Wed
- End of Course Testing
- Track - Rutherford County Championships @ Stewarts Creek TBA
- Football Cheerleader Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Baseball vs Siegel (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 26 Thu
- End of Course Testing
- JV Baseball District Tournament
- Boys Soccer vs Central Magnet (H) 1 PM – 2 PM (@ Siegel Park JV @ 5PM; V @ 7 PM)
- Football Cheerleader Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Baseball vs Siegel (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
- OHS Theatre presents THURSDAY NIGHT LIVE 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
Apr 27 Fri
-
Apr 28 Sat
- End of Course Testing
- JV Baseball District Tournament
- FFA Annual Plant Sale 8 AM – 12 PM (OHS Greenhouse)
- Baseball vs Wilson Central (H) 1 PM – 4 PM
-
Apr 29 Sun
-
Apr 30 Mon
- End of Course Testing
- JV Baseball District Tournament
- IB Testing - Bus. Mgmt. SL (Paper2) 9 AM – 10:45 AM
- Football Cheerleader PARENT Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Main Cafeteria)
- Awards Ceremony 6 PM – 8 PM (Auditroium)
- Baseball vs Independence (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
Loading...