Events
-
Sep 2 Thu
- Girls' Soccer vs Blackman (H)
- Jostens Junior Class (Boys Only) Ring Meeting - Gym 10:55 AM – 11:25 AM
- Freshman Volleyball vs Siegel (H) 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- JV Volleyball vs Siegel (H) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Oakland Lacrosse Interest Meeting - Annex Cafeteria 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- Freshmen Football Battle of the Boro @ Riverdale 6 PM – 8 PM
- Volleyball vs Blackman (H) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Sep 3 Fri
- Football vs Stewarts Creek (A) CANCELLED 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Sep 6 Mon
-
Sep 7 Tue
- Jostens Junior Class (Girls Only) Ring Meeting - Gym 9 AM – 10 AM
- Golf vs Siegel @ Old Fort 1 PM – 4 PM
- Freshmen Volleyball vs LaVergne (H) 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- JV Volleyball vs LaVergne (H) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Baseball Booster club meeting - Annex Cafeteria 6 PM – 7 PM
- Volleyball vs LaVergne (H) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Girls' Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (A) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Sep 8 Wed
-
Sep 9 Thu
- Mid-Progress Reports
- International Thespian Meeting during PAT in Auditorium 10:55 AM – 11:31 AM
- Freshmen Football vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6 PM – 8 PM
- Volleyball vs Smyrna (A) 6:30 PM – 8 PM
- Boys' Basketball vs Smyrna (H) 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
- Girls' Soccer vs Siegel (H) 7:30 PM – 10 PM
-
Sep 10 Fri
- Evan Class Periods meet today
- FCA Meeting - Auditorium 7:30 AM – 8:05 AM
- Football vs Beacon Hill, VA (H) 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 11 Sat
- ACT National Testing Day - Main Building 7 AM – 2 PM
-
Sep 13 Mon
- Freshmen Football vs Blackman (A) 6 PM – 8 PM
- Volleyball vs Riverdale (H) 6 PM – 8 PM
- JV Football vs Blackman (H) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Sep 14 Tue
- Jostens Class Ring Orders Taken in Main Lobby during all 4 lunches 11:31 AM – 1:37 PM
- Navy Talent Scouts - Main Cafeteria 11:31 AM – 1:37 PM
- Golf vs Rockvale @ Old Fort 1 PM – 4 PM
- Girls' Soccer vs Rockvale (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Rockvale (A) 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 15 Wed
- IB Alumni Series: Phillip Dodd, speaker in Auditorium 10:55 AM – 11:25 AM
-
Sep 16 Thu
- Early Dismissal Day for students (3 hours, 15 minutes for students) 8:15 AM – 11:30 AM
- OHS Cheerleader Youth Camp 12 PM – 3 PM
- Volleyball vs Blackman (A) 6 PM – 8 PM
- Girls' Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (H) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Sep 17 Fri
- Volleyball - Border Battle Tourney
- FCA Meeting - Auditorium 7:30 AM – 8:05 AM
- Pre-Game Meal - Varsity Football in Annex Cafeteria 4 PM – 6:30 PM
- Football vs Siegel (H) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Sep 18 Sat
-
Sep 20 Mon
- Golf - 7AAA District Tournament @ Indian Hills or Smyrna 8 AM – 5 PM
- Volleyball vs Hendersonville (A) 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 21 Tue
- Senior Portrait Make-Ups - Auditorium 8:30 AM – 3 PM
- Shine Ministry with Tanner Davis - Main Cafeteria, all 4 lunches 11:31 AM – 1:37 PM
- Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Girls' Soccer vs Rockvale (H) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Sep 22 Wed
- Senior Portrait Make-Ups - Auditorium 8:30 AM – 3 PM
- Freshmen Football vs LaVergne (H) 6:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 23 Thu
- Senior Portrait Make-Ups - Auditorium 8:30 AM – 3 PM
- Pre-Game Meal - Varsity Football in Annex Cafeteria 4 PM – 6:30 PM
- Football vs Lipcomb Academy (H) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Volleyball vs Siegel (A) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Sep 24 Fri
- FCA Meeting - Auditorium 7:30 AM – 8:05 AM
- Fall Student Pictures - Auditorium 8:30 AM – 3 PM
-
Sep 25 Sat
- Senior Portrait Viewing - Annex Cafeteria 9 AM – 5 PM
-
Sep 26 Sun
- Senior Portrait Viewing - Annex Cafeteria 9 AM – 5 PM
-
Sep 27 Mon
- JV Football vs Smyrna (A) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Volleyball vs LaVergne (A) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Sep 28 Tue
- Navy Talent Scouts - Main Cafeteria 11:31 AM – 1:37 PM
- Tennessee Army - Lunchroom Display 11:31 AM – 1:37 PM
- Girls' Soccer vs Riverdale (A) 5 PM – 8 PM
- Volleyball vs Smyrna (H) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Sep 30 Thu
- National Honor Society Meeting - C Hall Lecture Room 7:15 AM – 8:05 AM
- TTU Private Visit during PAT in Lecture Room. See Guidance for More Info 10:55 AM – 11:25 AM
- TTU Table in Main Cafeteria 11:31 AM – 1:37 PM
- National Honor Society Meeting - C Hall Lecture Room 3:20 PM – 4 PM
- Bowling vs Siegel (A) 4 PM – 6 PM
- Swim Meet - Intersquard @ OHS 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Girls' Soccer vs Brentwood (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Coffee County (H) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Loading...