Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- Boys' Soccer vs Independence (H) 5 PM – 8 PM
- Evening with the Arts 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Main Cafeteria; main hallway, library, lecture hall, theatre rooms and auditorium)
-
Mar 2 Sat
- Baseball Scrimmage vs Wilson Central (H) 11 AM – 1 PM
- JV Scrimmage vs Wilson Central (A) 11 AM – 1 PM
- Wrestling - Gym 3:15 PM – 10 PM
-
Mar 5 Tue
- Boys' Soccer vs Ravenwood (H) 5 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 6 Wed
- ACT Workshop - Lecture Room 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Baseball Scrimmage vs Summit (H) 4:30 PM – 6 PM
-
Mar 7 Thu
- Early Dismissal Day - 11:30 AM 8:15 AM – 11:30 AM
- ACT Workshop - Lecture Room 11:30 AM – 2 PM
- Track - Coffee County Jamboree (A) 4 PM – 6 PM (Red Raider Academy Manchester, TN)
- Boys' Soccer vs Father Ryan (A) 5 PM – 8 PM
- Freshman Orientation - for OHS zoned incoming 9th graders 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 8 Fri
- RHS Registration in the Library 8:15 AM – 3:15 PM
- IB Information Meeting for rising Juniors - Lecture Room 10:55 AM – 11:30 AM
-
Mar 9 Sat
-
Mar 10 Sun
-
Mar 11 Mon
- Softball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Baseball vs Smyrna (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Smyrna (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 12 Tue
- Softball vs Mt. Juliet (H) 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Boys' Soccer vs Brentwood (H) 5 PM – 8 PM
- Baseball vs Smyrna (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Smyrna (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 13 Wed
- Baseball vs Smyrna (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Smyrna (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 14 Thu
- Baseball - Smyrna Grand Slam Tournament
- End of 3rd Nine Weeks
- Tennis vs Warren County (H) 4 PM – 7 PM (ATC (9-16))
- Track - OHS Quad (H) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Mar 15 Fri
-
Mar 16 Sat
- Baseball - Smyrna Grand Slam Tournament
- Softball - Commando Classic Tournament in Hendersonville
- Track - Ridge to River Relays (A) Rhea Co. 12 PM – 4 PM (Rhea County High School Evensville, TN)
-
Mar 18 Mon
- RHS Registration in Library 8:15 AM – 3:15 PM
- Softball vs Riverdale (A) 5 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 19 Tue
- Spanish Honors Society Meeting - 7:50 7:50 AM – 8:15 AM
- MTSU Scholars Academy - Lecture Room 10:55 AM – 11:30 PM
- Tennis vs White County (A) 4 PM – 7 PM (White County High School)
- Track - Blackman Quad (A) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Boys' Soccer vs Siegel - (H) 5 PM – 8 PM
- JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Mar 20 Wed
- Blood Drive
- National Honor Society Meeting - Lecture Room 7:15 AM – 8:05 AM
- Tennis vs Smyrna (H) 4 PM – 7 PM (ATC (1-8))
- Softball vs Siegel (A) 5 PM – 8 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Mar 21 Thu
- Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:15 PM – 6:15 PM
- Tennis vs Stewarts Creek (A) 4 PM – 7 PM (ATC (9-16))
- JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
- Wrestling Banquet - Main Cafeteria 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Mar 22 Fri
- Boys' Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 23 Sat
- Track - Early Bird Championship @ Riverdale 9 AM – 11 AM
- JV Baseball vs Mt. Juliet (H) 11 AM – 1 PM
- Baseball vs Overton (A) 1 PM – 4 PM
-
Mar 25 Mon
- SPRING BREAK
- Softball - Gulf Shores Tourney
- Baseball vs Shelbyville (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Wilson Central (H) 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 26 Tue
-
Mar 27 Wed
-
Mar 28 Thu
-
Mar 29 Fri
-
Mar 30 Sat
Loading...