Events
-
Mar 3 Sat
-
Mar 6 Tue
- Track - Lebanon Jamboree (A) 3 PM – 8 PM (JV & V )
- Boys Soccer vs Father Ryan (A) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV at 5:00 Varsity at 7:00)
-
Mar 8 Thu
- End of 3rd Nine weeks
- Early Dismissal Day - 11:30 AM 8 AM – 11:30 AM
- Boys Soccer vs Shelbyville (H) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5:00 PM V @ 7:00 PM)
- Softball vs Lebanon (A) 5 PM – 8 PM (Lebanon High School)
-
Mar 9 Fri
- OHS Swim Team Banquet 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (OHS Main Cafeteria)
- OHS Swim Team Award Ceremony 7:30 PM – 9 PM (OHS Lecture Room)
-
Mar 12 Mon
- Softball vs Brentwood (A) 5:50 PM – 9 PM (Brentwood High School)
- Baseball vs Riverdale (A) 6 PM – 8 PM
- Freshmen Orientation 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 13 Tue
- Whitworth Buchanan Incoming Freshmen Registration @ WBMS (Whitworth Buchanan)
- Boys Soccer vs Independence (A) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5:00 PM V @ 6:30 PM)
- Baseball vs Riverdale (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 14 Wed
- Whitworth Buchanan Incoming Freshmen Registration @ WBMS (Whitworth Buchanan)
- Tennis vs Smyrna (A) 4 PM – 7 PM (Smyrna Rec Park)
- Softball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5 PM – 9 PM (OHS)
- Baseball vs Riverdale (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 15 Thu
- Baseball - Smyrna Grand Slam Tournament
- Report Cards go home
- Track - Franklin Road Academy (A) 3:30 PM – 8 PM
- Tennis vs Riverdale (H) 4 PM – 7 PM (Adams tennis Club)
- Boys Soccer vs Franklin (H) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5:00 PM Varsity @ 7:00 PM )
-
Mar 16 Fri
- Baseball - Smyrna Grand Slam Tournament
- Oakland Middle School Incoming Freshmen Registration @OMS (Oakland Middle School)
- Softball - Commando Classic @ Drakes Creek (Hendersonville, Tn )
-
Mar 17 Sat
- Baseball - Smyrna Grand Slam Tournament
- Softball - Commando Classic @ Drakes Creek (Hendersonville, Tn )
-
Mar 19 Mon
- Oakland Middle School Incoming Freshmen Registration @ OMS (Oakland Middle School)
- Softball vs Siegel (H) 2 PM – 3 PM (JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30)
- Tennis vs Warren County (H) 4 PM – 7 PM (ATC)
-
Mar 20 Tue
- Oakland Middle School Incoming Freshmen Registration @ OMS (Oakland Middle School)
- ACT Test for Juniors 8:15 AM – 12 PM
- Tennis vs Stewarts Creek (H) 4 PM – 7 PM (ATC)
- Boys Soccer vs Brentwood (A) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5 PM Varsity @ 7 PM)
- Wrestling Banquet - Main Cafeteria 5 PM – 8:30 PM
- Dance Team Tryout Informational Meeting - Annex Cafeteria 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Mar 21 Wed
- Oakland Middle School Incoming Freshmen Registration @ OMS (Oakland Middle School)
- Red Cross Blood Drive
- Softball vs Riverdale (H) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30 )
- Baseball vs Smyrna (H) 6 PM – 9 PM
- JV Baseball vs Smyrna (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 22 Thu
- Parent/Teacher conferences 3:15 PM – 6:15 PM
- Tennis vs Blackman (A) 4 PM – 7 PM (ATC)
- Baseball vs Smyrna (A) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 23 Fri
- Softball - Warrior Classic
- Boys Soccer vs Siegel (A) 5 PM – 9 PM (JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
-
Mar 24 Sat
- Softball - Warrior Classic
- Track - Hardin Valley (A) (Varsity)
- Baseball vs Brentwood (H) 1 PM – 4 PM
-
Mar 25 Sun
-
Mar 26 Mon
-
Mar 27 Tue
-
Mar 28 Wed
-
Mar 29 Thu
-
Mar 30 Fri
Loading...