Events
-
Oct 1 Mon
- Fall Break
- Volleyball - District Tournament @ Blackman High School (Blackman High School)
- Freshmen Football - Main Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- JV Football vs Nolenville (H) 6 PM – 8 PM (OHS)
-
Oct 2 Tue
- Fall Break
- Volleyball - District Tournament @ Blackman High School (Blackman High School)
- Girls Soccer vs Shelbyville (H) 7 PM – 9 PM (OHS)
-
Oct 3 Wed
- Fall Break
- Volleyball - District Tournament @ Blackman High School (Blackman High School)
-
Oct 4 Thu
- Fall Break
- Football - Annex Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 5 Fri
- Fall Break
- Football - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- 2008 State Championship Football Team Honored During Game 7 PM – 9 PM (Ray Hughes Football Stadium)
- Football vs Franklin (H) 7 PM – 10 PM (OHS)
-
Oct 6 Sat
- Cross Country Meet - Fast Cats Classic 10 AM – 1 PM (Yellow Creek Park Owensboro, KY)
-
Oct 8 Mon
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- Jostens Meeting (Juniors Boys) Auditorium - PAT 10:55 AM – 11 AM
- Jostens Meeting (Juniors Girls) in Main Cafe - PAT 10:55 AM – 11:30 AM (Main Cafe)
- Freshmen Football - Main Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Oct 9 Tue
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- Jostens Meeting (Senior Boys)- Auditorium 10:55 AM – 11:30 AM (OHS Auditorium)
- Jostens Meeting (Seniors Girls) in Main Cafe - PAT 10:55 AM – 11:30 AM
- Bowling vs Stewarts Creek @ LTA 4 PM – 6 PM
-
Oct 10 Wed
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- PSAT Test - C Hall 8:15 AM – 12 PM
- Mississippi State University Rep - All 4 Lunches 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Main Cafeteria)
- Theatre - Main Cafeteria 3:15 PM – 5 PM
-
Oct 11 Thu
- First Nine Weeks Report Cards Go Home
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- TN Promise Meeting - Gym 10:55 AM – 11:30 AM
- Bowling vs LaVergne @ LTA 4 PM – 6 PM
- Football - Annex Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 8 PM
- Theatre - Main Cafeteria 5 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Oct 12 Fri
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- OHS Softball BBQ Dinner - Annex Cafeteria 5 PM – 7:30 PM
- Football vs Siegel (H) HOMECOMING 7 PM – 10 PM (OHS)
-
Oct 13 Sat
- Band Competition - Music City Invitational (McGavock High School)
- ILead ACT Prep - Annex 7:30 AM – 12:30 PM
-
Oct 15 Mon
- Girls Soccer Region Tournament (TBA)
- Freshmen Football - Main Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Freshmen Football vs Siegel (A) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Siegel High School)
- JV Football vs Siegel (A) 7 PM – 9 PM (Siegel High School)
-
Oct 16 Tue
- Girls Soccer Region Tournament (TBA)
- Bowling vs Smyrna @ Smyrna 4 PM – 6 PM
-
Oct 17 Wed
- Girls Soccer Region Tournament (TBA)
- Austin Peay State University Visit During all 4 lunches 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Main Cafeteria)
- Jostens - Junior Orders in Main Lobby 11:31 AM – 1:37 PM (OHS Main Lobby)
- Jostens - Class Ring Orders in Main Lobby 3 PM – 6 PM (Main Lobby)
-
Oct 18 Thu
- Boys Basketball Sports Fest (Main Cafeteria and Main Gym)
- Girls Soccer Region Tournament (TBA)
- Jostens - Senior Orders in Main Lobby 11:31 AM – 1:37 PM
- Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:15 PM – 6:15 PM
- Football - Annex Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 19 Fri
- Girls Soccer Region Tournament (TBA)
- Football vs Cookeville (H) SENIOR NIGHT 7 PM – 10 PM (OHS)
-
Oct 20 Sat
- Band Competition - Mid-South Marching Invitational (Austin Peay State University - Clarksville)
- Girls Soccer - Sub State Game (TBA)
- ILead ACT Prep - Annex 7:30 AM – 12:30 PM
-
Oct 22 Mon
-
Oct 23 Tue
- Girls Soccer - State Tournament
- FASFA Workshop - OHS Library 8 AM – 12 PM
- Bowling vs Central Magnet @ LTA 4 PM – 6 PM
-
Oct 24 Wed
- Girls Soccer - State Tournament
- Wrestling - Soup Supper/Parent Meeting 5 PM – 8 PM (Main Cafeteria)
-
Oct 25 Thu
- Girls Soccer - State Tournament
- Cross Country Meet - Region IV Champions 9 AM – 10 AM (Cedars of Lebanon Lebanon, TN)
- Football - Annex Cafeteria 4:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 26 Fri
- Fall Student Picture Make-ups
- Girls Soccer - State Tournament
- Football vs Warren Co. (A) 7 PM – 10 PM (McMinnville, TN )
-
Oct 27 Sat
- Band Competition - Contest of Champions (MTSU)
- Girls Soccer - State Tournament
- ACT Testing - Main Building 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM
-
Oct 29 Mon
- Tennis Pre-Season Parent Meeting - Rm AC6 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Oct 30 Tue
- Bowling vs Blackman @ LTA 4 PM – 6 PM
- Volleyball Banquet - Main Cafeteria 6 PM – 8 PM (Main Cafeteria)
Loading...