Events
-
Aug 1 Tue
- Girls Soccer vs Cookeville (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- OEC Parent Meeting 6 PM – 8 PM (OHS Annex Cafeteria)
-
Aug 2 Wed
- Administrative Day - No Students 8:15 AM – 3:15 PM
-
Aug 3 Thu
- Teacher In-Service Day 1 - No students
- New Student Orientation 6:30 PM – 8 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Central (H) 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 4 Fri
-
Aug 7 Mon
- First Day for Students - 2 hrs 8:15 AM – 10:15 AM
- Summer Family Reading event 7 PM – 9 PM (OHS Football Field)
-
Aug 8 Tue
-
Aug 9 Wed
- First FULL day of School for Students 8:15 AM – 3:15 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Beech (H) 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 10 Thu
- Girls Soccer vs Father Ryan (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Aug 11 Fri
- Open Volleyball Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Open Volleyball tryouts in main gym.)
-
Aug 13 Sun
- Baseball Meeting 4 PM – 7 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Baseball Meet and Greet 5 PM (Annex Cafeteria )
-
Aug 14 Mon
-
Aug 15 Tue
- Cross Country/ Parent Meeting 7:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Aug 16 Wed
- Even Class Periods Meet
- Girls Soccer vs Brentwood (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 17 Thu
- Odd Class Periods Meet
- National Honor Society Meeting 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM (C Hall Lecture Room)
- Volleyball vs Mt. Juliet (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Basketball Cheer Candidate and Parent Meeting - MANDATORY 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Co. (H) 6:30 PM
-
Aug 18 Fri
- All Class Periods Meet
- Girls Volleyball - Bulldog Bash @ Smyrna
- Luau Tailgate 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (OHS Gym Parking Lot)
- Football vs Independence (H) 7 PM
- OHS Varsity Football v. Independence 7 PM (OHS)
-
Aug 19 Sat
-
Aug 22 Tue
- Odd Class Periods Meet
- Jostens Senior Class Meeting during PAT 10:30 AM – 11:30 PM (Auditorium)
- Girls Soccer vs Franklin (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Riverdale (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Parent Meeting/ 11th & 12th Grade IB Diploma Candidates 6 PM (Lecture Hall)
-
Aug 23 Wed
- Basketball Cheer Pre-tryout Manadatory Parent Information Meeting 5 PM (Classroom E1)
-
Aug 24 Thu
- Odd Class Periods Meet
- National Honor Society Meeting 7:45 AM – 8:15 AM (Lecture Room)
- Girls Soccer vs Ravenwood (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Smyrna (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Girls Basketball Parent Meeting - Meet and Greet 6 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Aug 25 Fri
- All Class Periods Meet
- 10 Year Reunion - Class of 2007 5 PM – 9 PM (Annex Pavilion )
- Football vs Maryville (H) 7 PM
-
Aug 26 Sat
-
Aug 28 Mon
- OHS Football - Lecture Room 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- JV Football vs Cookeville JV (H) 6 PM
- Freshmen Football vs Cookeville (H) 7:30 PM
-
Aug 29 Tue
- Odd Class Periods Meet
- Cross Country/Midweek Meet (JV Only) @ Bell Buckle 4 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Riverdale (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Blackman (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Girls Basketball Booster Mtg-Annex Cafeteria 6 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Aug 30 Wed
- Blood Drive (OHS Main Gym)
- Volleyball vs Wilson Central (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 31 Thu
- Odd Class Periods Meet
- Golf vs LaVergne @ Cedar Crest 1 PM
- Girls Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
Loading...