Events
-
Apr 1 Sat
-
Apr 3 Mon
- Softball vs Lebanon (A) 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- Football Cheer Tryout Interest Meeting with Parents 6 PM – 7 PM (Main Cafeteria )
- Softball - JV vs Lebanon (A) 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 4 Tue
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 6:30 AM – 10 PM
- Tennis vs Smyrna (A) 4 PM – 8 PM
- Boys Soccer vs Siegel (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Softball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- Softball - JV vs Stewarts Creek (H) 7 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Apr 5 Wed
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 6 PM – 10 PM
-
Apr 6 Thu
- Football Meeting 5:30 AM – 7:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- National Honor Society Mtg 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM (Lecture Room)
- Cap and Gown Delivery 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Main Lobby)
- Boys Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Softball vs Brentwood (H) 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A) 6:30 PM – 10 PM
- Softball- JV vs Brentwood (H) 7 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Apr 7 Fri
-
Apr 8 Sat
- Softball - Rutherford Co. JV Jam TBA
- Tennis - Oakland Invitational (ATC)
- National Honor Society Pancake Breakfast 6 AM – 11 AM (Annex Cafeteria)
- ACT Test - Main Building 8 AM – 12 PM
- Baseball vs Independance (A) 1 PM – 4 PM
- Boys' Soccer vs Riverdale (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 9 Sun
- Basketball Cheer Banquet 2:30 PM – 6 PM (ANNEX Cafeteria)
-
Apr 10 Mon
- 7 Period day
- Tennis vs MTCS (A) 4 PM – 8 PM
-
Apr 11 Tue
- 7 Period day
- Tennis vs Stewart Creek (A) 4 PM – 8 PM
- Boys' Soccer vs Blackman (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Mandatory Parent and Candidate Basketball Cheer Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Annex cafeteria)
-
Apr 12 Wed
- 7 Period day
- Dance Team Clinic 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (Main gym)
-
Apr 13 Thu
- 7 Period day
- Football Cheerleading Tryout Packets Due 8:15 AM – 3 PM (Main Office )
- Academic Pep Rally - Gym 12:40 PM – 1:47 PM
- Dance Team Clinic 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (Main gym)
- Tennis vs Siegel (H) 4 PM – 8 PM (ATC)
- Boys' Soccer vs LaVergne (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 14 Fri
- Good Friday - School Holiday
- JPJ Foundation Basketball Tournament (OHS Gym)
- Zone Waiver Deadline for IB Program
- Dance Team Tryouts 11 AM – 1 PM (Main Cafeteria)
-
Apr 15 Sat
- JPJ Foundation Basketball Tournament (OHS Gym)
-
Apr 17 Mon
- TNREADY Spring Testing
- English I and English III (Subpart 1) 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- English II and US History (Subpart 1) 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
-
Apr 18 Tue
- TNREADY Spring Testing
- English I and English III (Subpart 2) 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- English II and US History (Subpart 2) 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
- Football Cheerleading Tryout Clinic 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Main Gym)
- Tennis vs LaVergne (H) 4 PM – 8 PM (ATC)
- Boys' Soccer vs Central Magnet 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 19 Wed
- TNREADY Spring Testing
- English I and English III (Subparts 3 & 4) 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- English II (Subparts 3 & 4)/ US History (Subpart 3) 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
- All Spring Sports - Photos 2 PM – 4 PM
- Football Cheerleading Tryout Clinic 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Main Gym)
-
Apr 20 Thu
- TNREADY Spring Testing
- Biology and Geometry (Parts 1 &2) 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Integrated math (Subparts 1 & 2) 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
- Football Cheerleader Tryouts 3:30 PM – 7 PM (Main Gym)
- Tennis vs White County (A) 4 PM – 8 PM
- Boys' Soccer vs Smyrna (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Lift-a-thon 5 PM – 8 PM (OHS Indoor Facility)
-
Apr 21 Fri
- TNREADY Make-up Testing
- TNREADY Spring Testing
- PROM - Lane AgriCenter 7 PM – 11:45 PM
-
Apr 24 Mon
- TNREADY Spring Testing
- Chemistry and Integrated Math (Subpart 3) 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Geometry (Subpart 3) 12:45 PM – 2:15 PM
- Football Cheer Mandatory Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (Main Cafeteria)
-
Apr 25 Tue
- TNREADY Spring Testing
- National Honor Society Induction and Reception 8 AM – 1 PM (Auditorium during PAT for ceremony and C Hall for reception)
- Algebra II (Subparts 1&2) 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Algebra II (Subpart 3) 1:45 PM – 3:15 PM
- Boys' Soccer vs Siegel (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 26 Wed
- Make-Up Testing
- TNREADY Spring Testing
- Dual Enrollment Parent Meeting 6 PM – 8 PM (Lecture Room - C Hall)
-
Apr 27 Thu
- Make-Up Testing
- TNREADY Spring Testing
- Tennis vs Warren County (A) 4 PM – 8 PM
- Boys' Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
Loading...