Events
-
Oct 2 Mon
-
Oct 3 Tue
-
Oct 4 Wed
- Fall Break
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Oct 5 Thu
- Fall Break
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Oct 6 Fri
- Fall Break
- Football vs Franklin High School (A) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Oct 9 Mon
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- Financial Aid Night for Seniors 6 PM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
Oct 10 Tue
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- Bowling vs Stewarts Creek (H) Boys and Girls 4 PM (Lanes, Trains and Automobiles)
-
Oct 11 Wed
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- PSAT Testing
- TN Promise Meeting during PAT 10:55 AM – 11:30 AM (Auditorium)
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Oct 12 Thu
- First Nine Weeks Report Cards Go Home
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Bowling vs LaVergne (H) (Boys Only) 4 PM (Lanes, Trains and Automobiles)
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Oct 13 Fri
- Girls Soccer District Tournament
- University of Alabama - Lunch Visit during all 4 lunches 11 AM – 12:30 PM (Main Cafeteria)
- Football vs Siegel (A) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Oct 14 Sat
- Bowling - Hardin County Tournament (Girls Only)
- Cross Country/MSCCA Championship Meet 11 AM (Dickson, TN)
-
Oct 16 Mon
- Freshmen Football vs Siegel (H) 5:30 PM
-
Oct 17 Tue
- IB Fall Festival (BYOPumpkin) 3:30 PM (Room A-C2)
- Bowling vs Smyrna (A) (Boys & Girls) 4 PM (Smyrna)
- Swim Team - Intersquad Meet 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Doris Coady Poole)
-
Oct 18 Wed
- Swim Meet - Brentwood (A) 2 PM – 3 PM (Brentwood, Indoor Sports Complex)
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Oct 19 Thu
- TSU Visit during all 4 lunches 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:15 PM – 6:15 PM
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Basketball - SportsFest 4 PM – 9 PM (Main Cafeteria and Gym)
- Bowling vs Central (H) (Boys & Girls) 4 PM (Lanes, Trains and Automobiles)
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Boys Basketball vs Mt. Juliet A) 6 PM
-
Oct 20 Fri
- Football vs Cookeville High School (A) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Oct 21 Sat
- OHS Band - Music City Invitational at McGavock High School (Prelims Performance at 4:00 PM)
-
Oct 24 Tue
- IB Murder Mystery Night 6 PM (C Hallway)
-
Oct 25 Wed
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Bowling vs Blackman (A) (Boys & Girls) 4 PM (Smyrna)
-
Oct 26 Thu
- Cross Country/Region Meet (V & JV) (Time to be announced Columbia, TN)
- Early Dismissal for students - 3 hrs, 15 min. 8:15 AM – 11:30 AM
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Swim Meet - Harpeth Hall/MBA (H) 5 PM – 8 PM (Doris Coady Pool)
- Wrestling - Parent Meeting/Soup Supper 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Main Cafeteria)
- Football vs Warren County (H) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Oct 28 Sat
- ACT Test 7:30 AM – 2 PM (Main Building)
-
Oct 31 Tue
- Bowling vs Riverdale (H) (Boys & Girls) 4 PM (Lanes, Trains & Automobiles)
Loading...