Previous month
Next month
September 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
OHS Football - Lecture Room
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
JV Football vs Cookeville JV (H)
6 PM
Events
Freshmen Football vs Cookeville (H)
7:30 PM
Events
29
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
Cross Country/Midweek Meet (JV Only) @ Bell Buckle
4 PM
Events
Girls Soccer vs Riverdale (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Blackman (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Girls Basketball Booster Mtg-Annex Cafeteria
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
30
Blood Drive
(OHS Main Gym)
Events
Volleyball vs Wilson Central (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
31
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
Golf vs LaVergne @ Cedar Crest
1 PM
Events
Girls Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
1
All Class Periods Meet
Events
Basketball Cheer Tryout Paperwork Due
Events
2
3
4
School Holiday - LABOR DAY
Events
5
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
Vanderbilt Private Visit - Lecture Room
10:55 AM
–
11 AM
Events
Mandatory Basketball Cheer Clinics
3:30 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Upstairs Gym)
Events
Girls Soccer vs Blackman (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
6
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Mandatory Basketball Cheer Clinics
3:30 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Upstairs Gym)
Events
7
Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
Events
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
Progress report Go Home
Events
IB Induction Ceremony
10:55 AM
–
11:45 AM
(Auditorium)
Events
Golf vs Central Magnet @ Cedar Crest
1 PM
Events
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
8
All Class Periods Meet
Events
Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
Events
Basketball Cheer Tryouts
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Upstairs Gym)
Events
Football vs RePublic (H)
7 PM
–
10 PM
Events
9
Cross Country/Cherokee Invitational Meet
(Knoxville, TN)
Events
Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
Events
ACT TEST
8 AM
–
12 PM
(MAIN BUILDING)
Events
10
Cross Country/Cherokee Invitational Meet
(Knoxville, TN)
Events
Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
Events
11
Even Class Periods Meet
Events
Golf vs Siegel @ Old Fort
1 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Mt. Juliet (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
JV and Freshmen Football vs Stewarts Creek (A)
6:30 PM
Events
12
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
Girls Soccer vs Riverdale (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Riverdale (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Freshmen Parent Meeting
6 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
13
All Class Periods Meet
Events
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
14
Early Dismissal for Students - 3 hrs. 15 min. day
8:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Football Cheerleading Youth Camp
12 PM
–
4 PM
(OHS Indoor Facility)
Events
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Girls Soccer vs Siegel (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
15
All Class Periods Meet
Events
Class of '87 Class Reunion
4 PM
–
9 PM
(Grassy Area next to Annex C-Wing)
Events
Football vs Riverdale (H)
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Home)
Events
16
17
18
Golf - 7AAA District Tournment
11 AM
–
12 PM
(Smyrna or Indian Hills)
Events
Girls Basketball
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
JV and Freshmen Football vs Riverdale (H)
6:30 PM
Events
19
National Honor Society Meeting
7:30 AM
–
8:15 AM
Events
Girls Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Blackman (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
20
Jostens Junior Class Meeting during PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Auditorium)
Events
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
21
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Girls Soccer vs Blackman (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Men of Distinction - Parent Informational Meeting
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
22
All Class Periods Meet
Events
Volleyball - Wilco Tournament in Spring Hill
Events
Football vs Blackman (A)
7 PM
–
10 PM
Events
23
Volleyball - Wilco Tournament in Spring Hill
Events
Cross Country/Wingfoot Invitational @Atlanta, GA
8:23 AM
Events
24
25
Volleyball vs Smyrna (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Freshmen Football vs Blackman (H)
5:30 PM
Events
JV Football vs Blackman (H)
7 PM
Events
26
Bowling vs Warren County (A) (Boys Only)
4 PM
(McMinnville)
Events
Cross Country/ Macon County (JV)
4:30 PM
(LaFayette, TN)
Events
Girls Soccer vs Shelbyville (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Siegel (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
IB Trivia Night Fundraiser
6 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
27
Jostens Ring Orders to be Taken
11:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
(During All 4 lunches Main Lobby)
Events
Jostens Ring Orders to be Taken
3 PM
–
6 PM
(Main Lobby)
Events
ACT WorkShop
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Lecture Room)
Events
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
28
PSAT Pre-adminstriation Session during 1st Period
8:15 AM
–
9 AM
(Lecture Room)
Events
ACT WorkShop
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Lecture Room)
Events
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Bowling vs Siegel (A)
4 PM
(Smyrna)
Events
Girls Soccer vs Siegel (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
29
All Class Periods Meet
Events
End of the First Nine Weeks
Events
Pep Rally
10:15 AM
(Gym)
Events
Student/Faculty Soccer Match
10:30 AM
(Soccer practice field - must purchase a ticket)
Events
Class Volleyball game (Girls)
11 AM
–
11:45 AM
(Gym - free activity)
Events
Jr/Sr Kickball (boys)
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
(softball field)
Events
Step Team Performance
12 PM
–
12:15 PM
(Auditorium - must purchase a ticket)
Events
Homecoming Parade
1 PM
–
2 PM
Events
Variety Show
1:30 PM
(Auditorium - must purchase ticket)
Events
Football vs Coffee County (H)
7 PM
–
10 PM
Events
Football HOMECOMING Presentation - Half Time
7:45 PM
Events
30
OHS Band - Stones River Classic @ Siegel HS
(Prelims Performance at 11:00 AM)
Events
Loading...