Previous month
Next month
August 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
Basketball Cheerleading Interest Clinic
3 PM
–
4 PM
(OHS Annex)
Events
31
1
Girls Soccer vs Cookeville (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
OEC Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
8 PM
(OHS Annex Cafeteria)
Events
2
Administrative Day - No Students
8:15 AM
–
3:15 PM
Events
3
Teacher In-Service Day 1 - No students
Events
New Student Orientation
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Girls Soccer vs Central (H)
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
4
Teacher In-Service Day 2 - No students
Events
5
6
7
First Day for Students - 2 hrs
8:15 AM
–
10:15 AM
Events
Summer Family Reading event
7 PM
–
9 PM
(OHS Football Field)
Events
8
Teacher Work Day - No students
Events
9
First FULL day of School for Students
8:15 AM
–
3:15 PM
Events
Girls Soccer vs Beech (H)
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
10
Girls Soccer vs Father Ryan (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
11
Open Volleyball Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Open Volleyball tryouts in main gym.)
Events
12
13
Baseball Meeting
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Baseball Meet and Greet
5 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
14
Freshmen Football vs Cannon County JV (H)
5:30 PM
Events
15
Cross Country/ Parent Meeting
7:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
16
Even Class Periods Meet
Events
Girls Soccer vs Brentwood (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
17
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
National Honor Society Meeting
7:30 AM
–
8:15 AM
(C Hall Lecture Room)
Events
Volleyball vs Mt. Juliet (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Basketball Cheer Candidate and Parent Meeting - MANDATORY
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Co. (H)
6:30 PM
Events
18
All Class Periods Meet
Events
Girls Volleyball - Bulldog Bash @ Smyrna
Events
Luau Tailgate
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(OHS Gym Parking Lot)
Events
Football vs Independence (H)
7 PM
Events
19
Girls Volleyball - Bulldog Bash @ Smyrna
Events
20
21
22
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
Jostens Senior Class Meeting during PAT
10:30 AM
–
11:30 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
Girls Soccer vs Franklin (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Riverdale (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Parent Meeting/ 11th & 12th Grade IB Diploma Candidates
6 PM
(Lecture Hall)
Events
23
Basketball Cheer Pre-tryout Manadatory Parent Information Meeting
5 PM
(Classroom E1)
Events
24
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
National Honor Society Meeting
7:45 AM
–
8:15 AM
(Lecture Room)
Events
Girls Soccer vs Ravenwood (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Smyrna (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting - Meet and Greet
6 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
25
All Class Periods Meet
Events
10 Year Reunion - Class of 2007
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Annex Pavilion)
Events
Football vs Maryville (H)
7 PM
Events
26
Cross Country/Voyles Preseason Meet @ Sharp Springs
8 AM
Events
27
28
OHS Football - Lecture Room
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
JV Football vs Cookeville JV (H)
6 PM
Events
Freshmen Football vs Cookeville (H)
7:30 PM
Events
29
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
Cross Country/Midweek Meet (JV Only) @ Bell Buckle
4 PM
Events
Girls Soccer vs Riverdale (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Blackman (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Girls Basketball Booster Mtg-Annex Cafeteria
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
30
Blood Drive
(OHS Main Gym)
Events
Volleyball vs Wilson Central (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
31
Odd Class Periods Meet
Events
Golf vs LaVergne @ Cedar Crest
1 PM
Events
Girls Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
1
All Class Periods Meet
Events
Basketball Cheer Tryout Paperwork Due
Events
2
Loading...