Previous month
Next month
February 2020
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
27
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
28
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
National Honors Society Meeting - Lecture Room
7:15 AM
–
8:15 AM
Events
Spanish Honor Society - Room E-5
7:30 AM
–
8:05 AM
Events
Mini College Fair - Gym Sophomores and Juniors Only
11:30 AM
–
1:40 PM
Events
Basketball vs LaVergne (A)
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
29
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Nissan ThinkFast Interactive Presentation - Senior Class, Gym
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM
Events
Wrestling - Riverdale (In-School Match) @ OHS
2 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
30
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Early Dismissal Day for Students - 1st, 3rd & 5th Periods meet
8:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Preseason Spring Sports Photos
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
Events
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Wrestling - Region Duals (if qualified) @ Tullahoma
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
31
Basketball Homecoming
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
FCA Meeting - Auditoirum
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
Events
Basketball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
1
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Wrestling - JV State Tournament @ Nolensville
Events
2
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
3
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
4
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Senior Cap & Gown Photos in room G6
Events
Basketball vs Rockvale (A)
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
5
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Senior Cap & Gown Photos in room G6
Events
National Athletic Signing Day - Auditorium
10:55 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
6
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Best Buddies Club Meeting - Lecture Room during PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:30 PM
Events
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Basketball vs Siegel (H)
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
7
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Swim Team - TN State High School Championship @ Knoxville
Events
Wrestling - State Duals (If Qualified) @ Wiliamson Co. Ag Park
Events
FCA Meeting - Auditoirum
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
Events
Basketball Senior Night
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
Basketball vs Smyrna (H)
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
8
ACT Test
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Swim Team - TN State High School Championship @ Knoxville
Events
Wrestling - State Duals (If Qualified) @ Wiliamson Co. Ag Park
Events
Cap & Gown Picture Viewing - Annex Cafeteria
8 AM
–
5 PM
Events
9
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Cap & Gown Viewing in Main Lobby
12 PM
–
5 PM
Events
10
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
11
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
National Honor Society New Member Induction - Auditorium
8:15 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Basketball vs Riverdale (A)
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
12
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
MTSU Scholars Academy - Lecture Room during PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
DECA Meeting - Main Cafeteria, PAT
11 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
13
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Theatre Production - Matilda
7 PM
–
10 PM
(OHS Auditorium)
Events
Fine Arts
14
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Wrestling - Region Tournament @ OHS
Events
FCA Meeting - Auditoirum
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
Events
Basketball vs Blackman (A)
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
Theatre Production - Matilda
7 PM
–
10 PM
(OHS Auditorium)
Events
Fine Arts
15
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Wrestling - Region Tournament @ OHS
Events
Baseball Scrimmage @ Columbia
11 AM
–
3 PM
Events
Theatre Production - Matilda
7 PM
–
10 PM
(OHS Auditorium)
Events
Fine Arts
16
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Wrestling - Region Tournament @ OHS
Events
Theatre Production - Matilda
2 PM
–
9 PM
(OHS Auditorium)
Events
Fine Arts
17
7 AAA Tournament @ Stewarts Creek
Events
No School - President's Day
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
18
7 AAA Tournament @ Stewarts Creek
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
19
7 AAA Tournament @ Stewarts Creek
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
20
7 AAA Tournament @ Stewarts Creek
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Wrestling - State Tournament @ Williamson Co. Ag Park
Events
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Softball Scrimmage @ Warren County
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
21
7 AAA Tournament @ Stewarts Creek
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Wrestling - State Tournament @ Williamson Co. Ag Park
Events
FCA Meeting - Auditoirum
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
Events
Best Buddies Meeting - Lecture Room during PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
22
7 AAA Tournament @ Stewarts Creek
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Wrestling - State Tournament @ Williamson Co. Ag Park
Events
OHS Band Mattress Sale - Main Cafeteria
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Fine Arts
Baseball Scrimmage @ Brentwood
11 AM
–
3 PM
Events
23
7 AAA Tournament @ Stewarts Creek
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
24
7 AAA Tournament @ Stewarts Creek
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
25
7 AAA Tournament @ Stewarts Creek
Events
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Spanish Honor Society Meeting - Room E-5
7:30 AM
–
8:05 AM
Events
Boys' Soccer vs LaVergne @ H
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
26
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
Best Buddies Meeting - Main Cafeteria
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
27
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
Work Keys Test - retake F2, F6, Library
8:15 AM
–
9:30 AM
Events
Fine Arts Practice
3 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Fine Arts
Chess Club - P3 Classroom
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Practice - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Events
28
Performing Arts - 6th Period
Fine Arts
FCA Meeting - Auditoirum
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
Events
Coaches PLC - Lecture Room
10:30 AM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Oakland Arts Night
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Fine Arts
29
Softball - OHS Play Day
Events
Baseball Scrimmage @ Wilson Central
11 AM
–
3 PM
Events
JV Baseball Scrimmage vs Wilson Central (H)
11 AM
–
3 PM
Events
Loading...