Previous month
Next month
December 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Choir - Christmas Concert @ Belle Aire Baptist Church
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(1307 N. Rutherford Boulevard)
Events
3
Work Keys 2nd Meeting - PAT, Auditorium
10:55 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Bowling (B & G) vs Rockvale @ Smyrna
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Swim Team vs JP2 (H)
5 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Wrestling Match vs Nolensville & Rossview (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Girls and Boys Basketball @ Cane Ridge
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
4
Mrs. Hays - Auditorium during PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:25 AM
Events
DECA Meeting - Main Cafeteria, PAT
11 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
5
Mrs. Hays - Auditorium during PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:25 AM
Events
Bowling (B) vs Blackman @ Smyrna
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Bowling (G) vs Central @ Smyrna
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
6
7
8
9
Mrs. Hays - Auditorium during PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:25 AM
Events
Clinical Students Research Presentations - 6th Period, Lecture Room
2 PM
–
3 PM
Events
10
Spanish Honor Society - Room E-5
7:30 AM
–
8:05 AM
Events
Bowling (B) vs Riverdale @ LTA
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Wrestling Duals @ Warren Co., Coffee Co., and Franklin Co. @ Warren County
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
11
Bowling District Tourney @ Smyrna Times to be Announced
Events
Best Buddies Mtg - :Lecture Room during PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:25 AM
Events
MTSU Private Visit during PAT
10:55 AM
–
11:25 AM
Events
PATTY Awards - Senior Superlatives
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
12
Bowling District Tourney @ Smyrna Times to be Announced
Events
Wrestling Duals vs Franklin & Ravenwood @ Franklin
5 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Band Winter Concert
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Mechatronics 2nd Annual Chili Dinner & Silent Auction - K Building
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
13
Bowling District Tourney @ Smyrna Times to be Announced
Events
Clinical Students Research Presentations, 6th and 7th Periods, Lecture Room
1:30 PM
–
3:15 PM
Events
Basketball vs LaVergne (A)
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
14
ACT Test
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Wrestling Duals - Gardner-Dyer Invitational @ Tullahoma
8 AM
–
5 PM
Events
15
16
Mid Term Exams
Events
6th Period Exam
1:43 AM
–
3:15 PM
Events
Early Day Exam
7:15 AM
–
8:05 AM
Events
17
Mid Term Exams
Events
1st Period Exam
8:15 AM
–
9:54 AM
Events
3rd Period Exam
10 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
18
Mid Term Exams
Events
National Athletic Signing Day
Events
2nd Period Exam
8:15 AM
–
9:54 AM
Events
4th Period Exam
10 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Best Buddies Christmas
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
19
Girls Basketball - Bob Jones Tournament @ Bob Jones HS, AL
Events
Mid Term Exams
Events
5th Period Exam
8:15 AM
–
9:54 AM
Events
7th Period Exam
10 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
20
Girls Basketball - Bob Jones Tournament @ Bob Jones HS, AL
Events
Wrestling Duals - Bradley Invitational @ Bradley Central
Events
Abbreviated Day for Students
8:15 AM
–
10:15 AM
Events
Hardwood Classic - Main Gym
12 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Boys Basketball - TN Quick Cash Classic @ Oakland
3 PM
–
10 PM
Events
21
Girls Basketball - Bob Jones Tournament @ Bob Jones HS, AL
Events
Wrestling Duals - Bradley Invitational @ Bradley Central
Events
Hardwood Classic - Main Gym
12 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Boys Basketball - TN Quick Cash Classic @ Oakland
3 PM
–
10 PM
Events
22
23
Winter Break
Events
24
Winter Break
Events
25
Winter Break
Events
26
Winter Break
Events
27
Winter Break
Events
Girls Basketball vs Lincoln Co. (SFC) @ Riverdale
10 AM
–
12 PM
Events
28
Girls Basketball vs Dickson County (SFC) @ Riverdale
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
29
30
Winter Break
Events
31
Winter Break
Events
1
Winter Break
Events
2
Winter Break
Events
3
Winter Break
Events
Girls Basketball vs Beech @ Beech
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
4
Wrestling Duals - Wilson Central Invitational @ Wilson Central
8 AM
–
5 PM
Events
Loading...