Previous month
Next month
April 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
7 Period Classes Meet
Events
Softball vs Lebanon (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Lebanon High School JV @ 5:00/ V @ 6:30)
Events
JV Baseball vs Warren County (A)
5:50 PM
–
9 PM
Events
3
7 Period Classes Meet
Events
National Honor Society Meeting
7:30 AM
–
8:15 AM
(Lecture Room)
Events
Boys Soccer vs Blackman (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
Events
Softball vs LaVergne (H)
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5:30 V @ 7:00)
Events
Baseball vs LaVergne (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
4
7 Period Classes Meet
Events
JV Baseball vs Warren County (H)
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
Events
Baseball vs LaVergne (A)
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
Events
5
7 Period Classes Meet
Events
Track - Coffee County Relays (A) TBA
(JV Only)
Events
FFA Annual Plant Sale Starts
3:15 PM
–
7 PM
(OHS Greenhouse)
Events
Tennis vs Central Magnet (A)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(ATC)
Events
Softball vs Blackman (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30)
Events
Baseball vs LaVergne (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
6
7 Period Classes Meet
Events
Softball - Brentwood Invitational
(Crockett Park, Franklin TN)
Events
Tennis - Oakland Invitational @ Adams Tennis Club
Events
Boys Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
Events
Baseball vs Columbia (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
7
Softball - Brentwood Invitational
(Crockett Park, Franklin TN)
Events
Tennis - Oakland Invitational @ Adams Tennis Club
Events
Track - Austin Peay State University (A)
(Varsity)
Events
FFA Annual Plant Sale
8 AM
–
12 PM
(OHS Greenhouse)
Events
JV Baseball vs Siegel (H)
1 PM
–
4 PM
Events
8
9
Softball vs Wilson Central (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30)
Events
Football Cheerleader Tryout Interest Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Lecture Room)
Events
TN Promise Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
10
Boys Soccer vs Riverdale (A) TBA
Events
Tennis vs Siegel (H)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(ATC)
Events
JV Baseball vs Blackman (H)
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Baseball vs Blackman (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
11
Track - Brentwood High School (A)
(JV Only)
Events
Cap and Gown Delivery - All 4 lunches
11:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
(Main Lobby)
Events
JV Baseball vs Blackman (A)
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Baseball vs Blackman (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
12
Senior Graduation Meeting
10:55 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Auditorium)
Events
Tennis vs LaVergne (A)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Smyrna Rec Park)
Events
Softball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:00)
Events
JV Baseball vs Blackman (H)
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Baseball vs Blackman (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
13
Registration Deadline to Register for AP Exams
(Guidance)
Events
Softball vs Smyrna (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30)
Events
OHS Theatre presents THE ADAMS FAMILY
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
Fine Arts
Boys Soccer - CSAS @ Siegel Park
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Siegel Park)
Events
14
ACT Test
7:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Main Building)
Events
FFA Annual Plant Sale
8 AM
–
12 PM
(OHS Greenhouse)
Events
Baseball vs Franklin Co. (H)
1 PM
–
4 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Siegel (A)
1 PM
–
4 PM
Events
OHS Theatre presents THE ADAMS FAMILY
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
Fine Arts
15
OHS Theatre presents THE ADAMS FAMILY
2 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
Fine Arts
16
End of Course Testing
Events
Track - Sectionals Pent/Decath (H)
Events
Tennis vs Lebanon (A)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Lebanon High School)
Events
17
End of Course Testing
Events
Track - Sectionals Pent/Decath (H)
Events
JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
18
End of Course Testing
Events
Dance Team Tryout Clinic
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(OHS Main Cafeteria)
Events
Tennis vs White County (A)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(White County High School)
Events
JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
Events
19
End of Course Testing
Events
Mid Progress Reports Go Home
Events
Tennis - Hendersonville Tournament (Girls Only)
(Hendersonville Tennessee)
Events
Senior Recess
11:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
(Football Practice Field)
Events
Dance Team Tryout Clinic
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(OHS Main Cafeteria)
Events
JV Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Baseball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
20
Blackman JV Baseball Tournament
Events
End of Course Testing
Events
Tennis - Hendersonville Tournament (Girls Only)
(Hendersonville Tennessee)
Events
Dance Team Tryouts
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(OHS Main Cafeteria)
Events
Boys Soccer vs Blackman (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
Events
Baseball vs Centennial (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
21
Blackman JV Baseball Tournament
Events
End of Course Testing
Events
Tennis - Hendersonville Tournament (Girls Only)
(Hendersonville Tennessee)
Events
FFA Annual Plant Sale
8 AM
–
12 PM
(OHS Greenhouse)
Events
Track - McCallie (A)
9 AM
–
6 PM
(Varsity)
Events
22
Blackman JV Baseball Tournament
Events
End of Course Testing
Events
23
End of Course Testing
Events
Track - Rutherford County Championships @ Stewarts Creek TBA
Events
24
End of Course Testing
Events
Track - Rutherford County Championships @ Stewarts Creek TBA
Events
Football Cheerleader Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Main Gym)
Events
Boys Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
Events
Baseball vs Siegel (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
25
End of Course Testing
Events
Track - Rutherford County Championships @ Stewarts Creek TBA
Events
Football Cheerleader Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Main Gym)
Events
Baseball vs Siegel (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
26
End of Course Testing
Events
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
Boys Soccer vs Central Magnet (H)
1 PM
–
2 PM
(@ Siegel Park JV @ 5PM; V @ 7 PM)
Events
Football Cheerleader Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Main Gym)
Events
Baseball vs Siegel (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
OHS Theatre presents THURSDAY NIGHT LIVE
7 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
Fine Arts
27
End of Course Testing
Events
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
PROM
Events
IB Test - Bus. Mgmt SL (paper 1)
12 PM
–
1:15 PM
Events
28
End of Course Testing
Events
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
FFA Annual Plant Sale
8 AM
–
12 PM
(OHS Greenhouse)
Events
Baseball vs Wilson Central (H)
1 PM
–
4 PM
Events
29
End of Course Testing
Events
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
30
End of Course Testing
Events
JV Baseball District Tournament
Events
IB Testing - Bus. Mgmt. SL (Paper2)
9 AM
–
10:45 AM
Events
Football Cheerleader PARENT Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Events
Awards Ceremony
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Auditroium)
Events
Baseball vs Independence (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
1
Election Day - No School
Events
End of Course Testing
Events
Boys Soccer vs Riverdale (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5PM v @ 7PM)
Events
2
End of Course Testing
Events
IB Testing - Math HL (paper 1)
1 PM
–
3 PM
Events
IB Testing - Math SL (paper 1)
1 PM
–
2:30 PM
Events
IB Testing - Math Studies (paper 1)
1 PM
–
2:30 PM
Events
3
Baseball District Tournament
Events
End of Course Testing
Events
Boys Soccer vs Ravenwood (A)
5 PM
–
7 PM
(JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
Events
Boys Soccer vs Ravenwood (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
Events
Jazz & Percussion Ensembles Concert
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(OHS Theatre)
Events
Fine Arts
4
Baseball District Tournament
Events
End of Course Testing
Events
Track - Charlie Harper Relays Brentwood Academy TBA
(Elite Only)
Events
5
Baseball District Tournament
Events
Loading...