Previous month
Next month
March 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
Boys Basketball District Tournament @ OHS
(OJS)
Events
26
Boys Basketball District Tournament @ OHS
(OJS)
Events
27
Boys Basketball District Tournament @ OHS
(OJS)
Events
Oakland Endzone Club - Parent Meeting
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
28
1
2
3
Softball - Rutherford County Play Day
(OHS)
Events
4
5
6
Track - Lebanon Jamboree (A)
3 PM
–
8 PM
(JV & V)
Events
Boys Soccer vs Father Ryan (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV at 5:00 Varsity at 7:00)
Events
7
8
End of 3rd Nine weeks
Events
Early Dismissal Day - 11:30 AM
8 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Boys Soccer vs Shelbyville (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5:00 PM V @ 7:00 PM)
Events
Softball vs Lebanon (A)
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Lebanon High School)
Events
9
OHS Swim Team Banquet
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(OHS Main Cafeteria)
Events
OHS Swim Team Award Ceremony
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(OHS Lecture Room)
Events
10
11
12
Softball vs Brentwood (A)
5:50 PM
–
9 PM
(Brentwood High School)
Events
Baseball vs Riverdale (A)
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Freshmen Orientation
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
13
Whitworth Buchanan Incoming Freshmen Registration @ WBMS
(Whitworth Buchanan)
Events
Boys Soccer vs Independence (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5:00 PM V @ 6:30 PM)
Events
Baseball vs Riverdale (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
14
Whitworth Buchanan Incoming Freshmen Registration @ WBMS
(Whitworth Buchanan)
Events
Tennis vs Smyrna (A)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Smyrna Rec Park)
Events
Softball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(OHS)
Events
Baseball vs Riverdale (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
15
Baseball - Smyrna Grand Slam Tournament
Events
Report Cards go home
Events
Track - Franklin Road Academy (A)
3:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Tennis vs Riverdale (H)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Adams tennis Club)
Events
Boys Soccer vs Franklin (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5:00 PM Varsity @ 7:00 PM)
Events
16
Baseball - Smyrna Grand Slam Tournament
Events
Oakland Middle School Incoming Freshmen Registration @OMS
(Oakland Middle School)
Events
Softball - Commando Classic @ Drakes Creek
(Hendersonville, Tn)
Events
17
Baseball - Smyrna Grand Slam Tournament
Events
Softball - Commando Classic @ Drakes Creek
(Hendersonville, Tn)
Events
18
19
Oakland Middle School Incoming Freshmen Registration @ OMS
(Oakland Middle School)
Events
Softball vs Siegel (H)
2 PM
–
3 PM
(JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30)
Events
Tennis vs Warren County (H)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(ATC)
Events
20
Oakland Middle School Incoming Freshmen Registration @ OMS
(Oakland Middle School)
Events
ACT Test for Juniors
8:15 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Tennis vs Stewarts Creek (H)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(ATC)
Events
Boys Soccer vs Brentwood (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5 PM Varsity @ 7 PM)
Events
Wrestling Banquet - Main Cafeteria
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Dance Team Tryout Informational Meeting - Annex Cafeteria
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Events
21
Oakland Middle School Incoming Freshmen Registration @ OMS
(Oakland Middle School)
Events
Red Cross Blood Drive
Events
Softball vs Riverdale (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5:00 V @ 6:30)
Events
Baseball vs Smyrna (H)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
JV Baseball vs Smyrna (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
22
Parent/Teacher conferences
3:15 PM
–
6:15 PM
Events
Tennis vs Blackman (A)
4 PM
–
7 PM
(ATC)
Events
Baseball vs Smyrna (A)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
23
Softball - Warrior Classic
Events
Boys Soccer vs Siegel (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(JV @ 5PM V @ 7PM)
Events
24
Softball - Warrior Classic
Events
Track - Hardin Valley (A)
(Varsity)
Events
Baseball vs Brentwood (H)
1 PM
–
4 PM
Events
25
Softball - Warrior Classic
Events
26
Softball - Warrior Classic
Events
Spring Break
Events
27
Spring Break
Events
28
Spring Break
Events
29
Spring Break
Events
30
Spring Break
Events
Softball - Team Building and Family Cookout
5 PM
Events
31
Loading...