Previous month
Next month
October 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
Volleyball - District Tournament @ Blackman High School
(Blackman High School)
Athletic Calendar
JV Football vs Nolenville (H)
6 PM
–
8 PM
(OHS)
Athletic Calendar
2
Volleyball - District Tournament @ Blackman High School
(Blackman High School)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer vs Shelbyville (H)
7 PM
–
9 PM
(OHS)
Athletic Calendar
3
Volleyball - District Tournament @ Blackman High School
(Blackman High School)
Athletic Calendar
4
Football - Annex Cafeteria
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
Athletic Calendar
5
Football - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletic Calendar
2008 State Championship Football Team Honored During Game
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Ray Hughes Football Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
Football vs Franklin (H)
7 PM
–
10 PM
(OHS)
Athletic Calendar
6
7
8
Girls Soccer District Tournament
Athletic Calendar
Jostens Meeting (Juniors Boys) Auditorium - PAT
10:55 AM
–
11 AM
Athletic Calendar
9
Girls Soccer District Tournament
Athletic Calendar
Bowling vs Stewarts Creek @ LTA
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletic Calendar
10
Girls Soccer District Tournament
Athletic Calendar
11
Girls Soccer District Tournament
Athletic Calendar
Bowling vs LaVergne @ LTA
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletic Calendar
Football - Annex Cafeteria
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
Athletic Calendar
12
Girls Soccer District Tournament
Athletic Calendar
OHS Softball BBQ Dinner - Annex Cafeteria
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
Athletic Calendar
Football vs Siegel (H) HOMECOMING
7 PM
–
10 PM
(OHS)
Athletic Calendar
13
14
15
Girls Soccer Region Tournament
(TBA)
Athletic Calendar
Freshmen Football vs Siegel (A)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Siegel High School)
Athletic Calendar
JV Football vs Siegel (A)
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Siegel High School)
Athletic Calendar
16
Girls Soccer Region Tournament
(TBA)
Athletic Calendar
Bowling vs Smyrna @ Smyrna
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletic Calendar
17
Girls Soccer Region Tournament
(TBA)
Athletic Calendar
18
Boys Basketball Sports Fest
(Main Cafeteria and Main Gym)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer Region Tournament
(TBA)
Athletic Calendar
Football - Annex Cafeteria
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
Athletic Calendar
19
Girls Soccer Region Tournament
(TBA)
Athletic Calendar
Football vs Cookeville (H) SENIOR NIGHT
7 PM
–
10 PM
(OHS)
Athletic Calendar
20
Girls Soccer - Sub State Game
(TBA)
Athletic Calendar
21
22
Girls Soccer - State Tournament
Athletic Calendar
23
Girls Soccer - State Tournament
Athletic Calendar
Bowling vs Central Magnet @ LTA
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletic Calendar
24
Girls Soccer - State Tournament
Athletic Calendar
Wrestling - Soup Supper/Parent Meeting
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
25
Girls Soccer - State Tournament
Athletic Calendar
Cross Country Meet - Region IV Champions
9 AM
–
10 AM
(Cedars of Lebanon Lebanon, TN)
Athletic Calendar
Football - Annex Cafeteria
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
Athletic Calendar
26
Girls Soccer - State Tournament
Athletic Calendar
Football vs Warren Co. (A)
7 PM
–
10 PM
(McMinnville, TN)
Athletic Calendar
27
Girls Soccer - State Tournament
Athletic Calendar
28
29
Tennis Pre-Season Parent Meeting - Rm AC6
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Athletic Calendar
30
Bowling vs Blackman @ LTA
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletic Calendar
Volleyball Banquet - Main Cafeteria
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Main Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
31
1
Bowling vs Riverdale @ LTA
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletic Calendar
Football - Annex Cafeteria
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
Athletic Calendar
2
Football - Main Cafeteria
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletic Calendar
Football vs Rossview (H) First Round TSSAA Playoff
7 PM
–
10 PM
Athletic Calendar
3
Cross Country Meet - TSSAA State Meet
10 AM
–
1 PM
Athletic Calendar
Loading...