Events
-
Sep 1 Fri
-
Sep 4 Mon
-
Sep 5 Tue
- Odd Class Periods Meet
- Vanderbilt Private Visit - Lecture Room 10:55 AM – 11 AM
- Mandatory Basketball Cheer Clinics 3:30 PM – 5:45 PM (Upstairs Gym)
- Girls Soccer vs Blackman (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 6 Wed
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Mandatory Basketball Cheer Clinics 3:30 PM – 5:45 PM (Upstairs Gym)
-
Sep 7 Thu
- Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
- Odd Class Periods Meet
- Progress report Go Home
- IB Induction Ceremony 10:55 AM – 11:45 AM (Auditorium)
- Golf vs Central Magnet @ Cedar Crest 1 PM
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 8 Fri
- All Class Periods Meet
- Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
- Basketball Cheer Tryouts 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (Upstairs Gym)
- Football vs RePublic (H) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Sep 9 Sat
- Cross Country/Cherokee Invitational Meet (Knoxville, TN)
- Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
- ACT TEST 8 AM – 12 PM (MAIN BUILDING)
-
Sep 10 Sun
-
Sep 11 Mon
-
Sep 12 Tue
- Odd Class Periods Meet
- Girls Soccer vs Riverdale (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Riverdale (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Freshmen Parent Meeting 6 PM (Auditorium)
-
Sep 13 Wed
- All Class Periods Meet
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 14 Thu
- Early Dismissal for Students - 3 hrs. 15 min. day 8:15 AM – 11:30 AM
- Football Cheerleading Youth Camp 12 PM – 4 PM (OHS Indoor Facility)
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Girls Soccer vs Siegel (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 15 Fri
- All Class Periods Meet
- Class of '87 Class Reunion 4 PM – 9 PM (Grassy Area next to Annex C-Wing)
- Football vs Riverdale (H) 7 PM – 10 PM (Home)
-
Sep 18 Mon
- Golf - 7AAA District Tournment 11 AM – 12 PM (Smyrna or Indian Hills)
- Girls Basketball 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- JV and Freshmen Football vs Riverdale (H) 6:30 PM
-
Sep 19 Tue
- National Honor Society Meeting 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM
- Girls Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Blackman (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 20 Wed
- Jostens Junior Class Meeting during PAT 10:55 AM – 11:30 AM (Auditorium )
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 21 Thu
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Girls Soccer vs Blackman (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Men of Distinction - Parent Informational Meeting 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Main Cafeteria)
-
Sep 22 Fri
-
Sep 23 Sat
-
Sep 25 Mon
- Volleyball vs Smyrna (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Freshmen Football vs Blackman (H) 5:30 PM
- JV Football vs Blackman (H) 7 PM
-
Sep 26 Tue
- Bowling vs Warren County (A) (Boys Only) 4 PM (McMinnville)
- Cross Country/ Macon County (JV) 4:30 PM (LaFayette, TN)
- Girls Soccer vs Shelbyville (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Siegel (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- IB Trivia Night Fundraiser 6 PM (Main Cafeteria)
-
Sep 27 Wed
- Jostens Ring Orders to be Taken 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (During All 4 lunches Main Lobby)
- Jostens Ring Orders to be Taken 3 PM – 6 PM (Main Lobby)
- ACT WorkShop 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Lecture Room)
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 28 Thu
- PSAT Pre-adminstriation Session during 1st Period 8:15 AM – 9 AM (Lecture Room)
- ACT WorkShop 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Lecture Room)
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Bowling vs Siegel (A) 4 PM (Smyrna)
- Girls Soccer vs Siegel (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 29 Fri
- All Class Periods Meet
- End of the First Nine Weeks
- Pep Rally 10:15 AM (Gym)
- Student/Faculty Soccer Match 10:30 AM (Soccer practice field - must purchase a ticket)
- Class Volleyball game (Girls) 11 AM – 11:45 AM (Gym - free activity)
- Jr/Sr Kickball (boys) 12 PM – 12:30 PM (softball field)
- Step Team Performance 12 PM – 12:15 PM (Auditorium - must purchase a ticket)
- Homecoming Parade 1 PM – 2 PM
- Variety Show 1:30 PM (Auditorium - must purchase ticket)
- Football vs Coffee County (H) 7 PM – 10 PM
- Football HOMECOMING Presentation - Half Time 7:45 PM
-
Sep 30 Sat
- OHS Band - Stones River Classic @ Siegel HS (Prelims Performance at 11:00 AM)
Loading...