Previous month
Next month
September 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
OHS Football - Lecture Room
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Athletic Calendar
JV Football vs Cookeville JV (H)
6 PM
Athletic Calendar
Freshmen Football vs Cookeville (H)
7:30 PM
Athletic Calendar
29
Cross Country/Midweek Meet (JV Only) @ Bell Buckle
4 PM
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer vs Riverdale (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Volleyball vs Blackman (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
30
Volleyball vs Wilson Central (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
31
Golf vs LaVergne @ Cedar Crest
1 PM
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
1
Basketball Cheer Tryout Paperwork Due
Athletic Calendar
2
3
4
5
Mandatory Basketball Cheer Clinics
3:30 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Upstairs Gym)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer vs Blackman (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
6
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
Mandatory Basketball Cheer Clinics
3:30 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Upstairs Gym)
Athletic Calendar
7
Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
Athletic Calendar
Golf vs Central Magnet @ Cedar Crest
1 PM
Athletic Calendar
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
8
Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
Athletic Calendar
Basketball Cheer Tryouts
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Upstairs Gym)
Athletic Calendar
Football vs RePublic (H)
7 PM
–
10 PM
Athletic Calendar
9
Cross Country/Cherokee Invitational Meet
(Knoxville, TN)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
Athletic Calendar
10
Cross Country/Cherokee Invitational Meet
(Knoxville, TN)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
Athletic Calendar
11
Golf vs Siegel @ Old Fort
1 PM
Athletic Calendar
Volleyball vs Mt. Juliet (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
JV and Freshmen Football vs Stewarts Creek (A)
6:30 PM
Athletic Calendar
12
Girls Soccer vs Riverdale (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Volleyball vs Riverdale (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
13
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
14
Football Cheerleading Youth Camp
12 PM
–
4 PM
(OHS Indoor Facility)
Athletic Calendar
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer vs Siegel (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
15
Class of '87 Class Reunion
4 PM
–
9 PM
(Grassy Area next to Annex C-Wing)
Athletic Calendar
Football vs Riverdale (H)
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
16
17
18
Golf - 7AAA District Tournment
11 AM
–
12 PM
(Smyrna or Indian Hills)
Athletic Calendar
JV and Freshmen Football vs Riverdale (H)
6:30 PM
Athletic Calendar
19
Girls Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Volleyball vs Blackman (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
20
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
21
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer vs Blackman (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (H)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
22
Volleyball - Wilco Tournament in Spring Hill
Athletic Calendar
Football vs Blackman (A)
7 PM
–
10 PM
Athletic Calendar
23
Volleyball - Wilco Tournament in Spring Hill
Athletic Calendar
Cross Country/Wingfoot Invitational @Atlanta, GA
8:23 AM
Athletic Calendar
24
25
Volleyball vs Smyrna (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Freshmen Football vs Blackman (H)
5:30 PM
Athletic Calendar
JV Football vs Blackman (H)
7 PM
Athletic Calendar
26
Bowling vs Warren County (A) (Boys Only)
4 PM
(McMinnville)
Athletic Calendar
Cross Country/ Macon County (JV)
4:30 PM
(LaFayette, TN)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer vs Shelbyville (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Volleyball vs Siegel (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
27
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
28
Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
Bowling vs Siegel (A)
4 PM
(Smyrna)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer vs Siegel (A)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletic Calendar
Football Team Meal & Speaker
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Annex Cafeteria)
Athletic Calendar
29
Student/Faculty Soccer Match
10:30 AM
(Soccer practice field - must purchase a ticket)
Athletic Calendar
Football vs Coffee County (H)
7 PM
–
10 PM
Athletic Calendar
Football HOMECOMING Presentation - Half Time
7:45 PM
Athletic Calendar
30
Loading...