Events
-
Sep 1 Fri
-
Sep 5 Tue
- Mandatory Basketball Cheer Clinics 3:30 PM – 5:45 PM (Upstairs Gym)
- Girls Soccer vs Blackman (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 6 Wed
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Mandatory Basketball Cheer Clinics 3:30 PM – 5:45 PM (Upstairs Gym)
-
Sep 7 Thu
- Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
- Golf vs Central Magnet @ Cedar Crest 1 PM
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 8 Fri
- Girls Soccer - Rivals Tournament @ Germantown, TN
- Basketball Cheer Tryouts 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (Upstairs Gym)
- Football vs RePublic (H) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Sep 9 Sat
-
Sep 10 Sun
-
Sep 11 Mon
- Golf vs Siegel @ Old Fort 1 PM
- Volleyball vs Mt. Juliet (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- JV and Freshmen Football vs Stewarts Creek (A) 6:30 PM
-
Sep 12 Tue
- Girls Soccer vs Riverdale (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Riverdale (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 13 Wed
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 14 Thu
- Football Cheerleading Youth Camp 12 PM – 4 PM (OHS Indoor Facility)
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Girls Soccer vs Siegel (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 15 Fri
- Class of '87 Class Reunion 4 PM – 9 PM (Grassy Area next to Annex C-Wing)
- Football vs Riverdale (H) 7 PM – 10 PM (Home)
-
Sep 18 Mon
- Golf - 7AAA District Tournment 11 AM – 12 PM (Smyrna or Indian Hills)
- JV and Freshmen Football vs Riverdale (H) 6:30 PM
-
Sep 19 Tue
- Girls Soccer vs Stewarts Creek (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Blackman (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 20 Wed
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 21 Thu
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Girls Soccer vs Blackman (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Stewarts Creek (H) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 22 Fri
-
Sep 23 Sat
-
Sep 25 Mon
- Volleyball vs Smyrna (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Freshmen Football vs Blackman (H) 5:30 PM
- JV Football vs Blackman (H) 7 PM
-
Sep 26 Tue
- Bowling vs Warren County (A) (Boys Only) 4 PM (McMinnville)
- Cross Country/ Macon County (JV) 4:30 PM (LaFayette, TN)
- Girls Soccer vs Shelbyville (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Volleyball vs Siegel (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 27 Wed
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 28 Thu
- Dance Team - Annex Cafeteria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
- Bowling vs Siegel (A) 4 PM (Smyrna)
- Girls Soccer vs Siegel (A) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Football Team Meal & Speaker 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Annex Cafeteria)
-
Sep 29 Fri
- Student/Faculty Soccer Match 10:30 AM (Soccer practice field - must purchase a ticket)
- Football vs Coffee County (H) 7 PM – 10 PM
- Football HOMECOMING Presentation - Half Time 7:45 PM
Loading...